Get started113a is a one-bedroom detached house in Islington, London, London (N1 2SL). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 42.7% above the 2015 sale price.
113a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Street (N1) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2015Most recent
£370,000
N1 2DF
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School. 95 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB