Get startedCloudesley Mansions is an end-of-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0ED). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 42 m² this is the 5th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Cloudesley Mansions, where floor areas span 33–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 28.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£774/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 43 EPCs). Last sale on file: £350,000 in August 2023.
Cloudesley Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Cloudesley Mansions lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,333
Street avg £6,730
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cloudesley Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

11 August 2023Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0ED: £610,000 (2024–2022).
Cloudesley Mansions Flat 48 Cloudesley Place Islington London
Sold Sept 2024
Cloudesley Mansions Flat 45 Cloudesley Place Islington London
Sold Mar 2024
Cloudesley Mansions Flat 37 Cloudesley Place Islington London
Sold Aug 2023
Cloudesley Mansions Flat 7 Cloudesley Place Islington London
Sold May 2023
Cloudesley Mansions Flat 33 Cloudesley Place Islington London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N1 0HW
Closest school
0.3 km
Vittoria Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.