Get started60a is a mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–313 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 sits 96.2% above the 2006 sale of £234,000. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
60a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 60a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,158
Street avg £6,833
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cloudesley Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

4 October 2006Most recent
£234,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0EB: £1,576,000 (2024–2023).
86 Cloudesley Road Islington London
Sold Nov 2024
Basement Flat 98 Cloudesley Road Islington London
Sold Nov 2024
78 Cloudesley Road Islington London
Sold Jun 2024
70 Cloudesley Road Islington London
Sold Apr 2024
76b Cloudesley Road Islington London
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
N1 0UB
Closest school
0.3 km
Vittoria Primary School. 89 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB