Get started64 Earlsferry Way is a mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 17th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£650/sq ft) was about 75% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
64 Earlsferry Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
64 Earlsferry Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,000
Street avg £5,596
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Story Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

12 January 2021Most recent
£350,000
+55.6%over 6 years30 May 2014
£225,000
+4.7%over 1 year10 August 2012
£215,000
+53.6%over 6 years2 December 2005
£140,000
+16.7%over 1 year20 May 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0DZ: £425,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
N1 0UD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) CofE Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.