Get started76 Bingfield Street is a three-bedroom property in Islington, London, London (N1 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72).
Held since June 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 sits 857.4% above the 1995 sale of £51,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£64/sq ft) was about 75.6% below the postcode norm.
76 Bingfield Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 76 Bingfield Street stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Randell's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

29 June 1995Most recent
£51,700
Median price across the last 3 sales in N1 0AG: £212,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
N1 0HJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) CofE Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB