Get started195 Robin Hood Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Blue Bell Hill, Chatham, Chatham (ME5 9QU). It has a recorded floor area of 242 m² (around 2605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. At 242 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £814,000 sits 98.5% above the 2004 sale of £410,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 27.4% below the postcode norm.
195 Robin Hood Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Dec 2024
195 Robin Hood Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£814,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
195 Robin Hood Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,694
Street avg £3,508
Floor Area
242 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Keefe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

11 November 2004Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 9QU: £605,000 (2024–2021).
239 Robin Hood Lane Blue Bell Hill Chatham
Sold Apr 2024
221 Robin Hood Lane Blue Bell Hill Chatham
Sold Mar 2023
265 Robin Hood Lane Blue Bell Hill Chatham
Sold Jul 2022
257 Robin Hood Lane Blue Bell Hill Chatham
Sold Mar 2022
289 Robin Hood Lane Blue Bell Hill Chatham
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
ME5 9NG
Closest school
0.8 km
Tunbury Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.7dB