Get started26 The Old Road is a semi-detached house in East Malling, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 6GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £515,000 in June 2023.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,402
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

29 June 2023Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 6GZ: £535,000 (2023–2023).
22 The Old Road East Malling West Malling
Sold Dec 2023
24 The Old Road East Malling West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
42 The Old Road East Malling West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
40 The Old Road East Malling West Malling
Sold Aug 2023
2 The Old Road East Malling West Malling
Sold Jun 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
ME19 6DZ
Closest school
0.4 km
The Malling School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB