Get started11 Pinewood Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £380,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
11 Pinewood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 11 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 11 years.
11 Pinewood Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,086
Street avg £2,933
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lunsford Lane Turning — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 January 2024Most recent
£380,000
+15.2%over 4 years5 August 2019
£330,000
-1.5%over 2 years31 July 2017
£335,000
+48.9%over 4 years21 December 2012
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FH: £383,000 (2025–2023).
3 Pinewood Close Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jun 2025
10 Pinewood Close Leybourne West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
2 Pinewood Close Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2024
24 Pinewood Close Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
13 Pinewood Close Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.6 km
Lift St James the Great. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.