Get started30 Ruton Square is a four-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4SH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £567,500 in October 2023.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 2 years.
£567,500
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 30 Ruton Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,434
Street avg £4,397
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tower View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 October 2023Most recent
£567,500
-3.8%over 2 years1 June 2021
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4SH: £535,000 (2025–2024).
16 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2025
40 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2025
Alderman House Flat 1 9 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2024
6 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
14 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 5 years
ME19 4SG
Closest school
0.6 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Kings Hill. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.