Get started15 Ruton Square is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4SH). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 143 m² it's 19.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sale on file: £598,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£598,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Ruton Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,182
Street avg £4,406
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tower View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£598,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4SH: £535,000 (2025–2024).
16 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2025
40 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2025
Alderman House Flat 1 9 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2024
6 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
14 Ruton Square Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
ME19 4SG
Closest school
0.6 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Kings Hill. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB