Get started9 Baddlesmere Drive is a detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4SG). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £520,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Baddlesmere Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,298
Street avg £4,411
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tower View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4SG: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Arlington House Flat 3 23 Baddlesmere Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Mar 2025
Alexander House Flat 2 21 Baddlesmere Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2024
Albany House Flat 2 19 Baddlesmere Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2024
29 Baddlesmere Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Nov 2023
Gloster House Flat 3 25 Baddlesmere Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Kings Hill. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB