Get started2 Beachamwell Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4QF). It has a recorded floor area of 241 m² (around 2594 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £805,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£787,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 20 years.
£805,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 2 Beachamwell Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,340
Street avg £3,181
Floor Area
241 m²
Street avg 252 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

5 June 2024Most recent
£805,000
+18.4%over 6 years28 June 2017
£680,000
+10.6%over 10 years18 May 2007
£615,000
+7.0%over 2 years9 September 2004
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4QF: £695,000 (2021–2004).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
ME19 4SG
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Discovery School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.