Get started4 Alderwick Grove is a five-bedroom property in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4GB). It has council tax band G.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£447,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 3 years.
13 April 2006Most recent
£447,000
+14.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

28 March 2003
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4GB: £520,000 (2024–2021).
25 Alderwick Grove Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2024
23 Alderwick Grove Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2022
8 Alderwick Grove Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2021
10 Alderwick Grove Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Mar 2021
22 Alderwick Grove Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2020
ME19 4HT
Quindell Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.