Get started61 Tower View is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4FD). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 200 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015).
61 Tower View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2025
61 Tower View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£623,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 8 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 61 Tower View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,850
Street avg £3,112
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

7 October 2015Most recent
£570,000
+18.8%over 8 years29 June 2007
£479,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4FD: £128,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
ME19 4GB
Baxter Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB