Get started12 Alton Avenue is a five-bedroom property in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4ES). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since May 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 12 Alton Avenue.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
£460,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 4 years.
23 May 2005Most recent
£460,000
+32.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

18 May 2001
£347,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4ES: £635,000 (2022–2009).
ME19 4QF
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.