Get started59 Braeburn Way is a detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EA). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £627,000 is 35.4% above the 2014 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
59 Braeburn Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2024
59 Braeburn Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 12 years.
£463,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 59 Braeburn Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,724
Street avg £3,225
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

22 July 2014Most recent
£463,000
+44.7%over 12 years12 July 2002
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EA: £512,000 (2023–2020).
67 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Mar 2023
55 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2022
53 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2020
63 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2020
72 Braeburn Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
ME19 4SL
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.