Get started15 Dawn Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DH). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £619,000 is 25.1% above the 2014 sale price. At 182 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
15 Dawn Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2023
15 Dawn Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 9 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Dawn Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,720
Street avg £3,431
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

6 June 2014Most recent
£495,000
+5.6%over 5 years17 July 2008
£468,750
+11.6%over 3 years22 April 2005
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DH: £578,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
ME19 4GB
Quindell Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.