Get started21 Clover Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Salford (M7 1RF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony, notable views and a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 87% above the 2016 sale of £199,950. At 110 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2026
21 Clover Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Clover Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £2,428
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cleminson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 1RF: £360,780 (2025–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
M7 1BH
Closest school
0.5 km
The Cathedral School of St Peter and St John RC Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB