Get started10 Clover Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Salford (M7 1RF). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since May 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 99.5% above the 2016 sale of £164,950. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
10 Clover Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Clover Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,736
Street avg £2,432
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cleminson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Solar PV panels (23 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2016Most recent
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 1RF: £360,780 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
M7 1HW
Closest school
0.5 km
The Cathedral School of St Peter and St John RC Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB