Get started15 Gosport Square is a mid-terrace house in Salford (M7 1LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 sits 573.9% above the 2003 sale of £23,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£42/sq ft) was about 58.4% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Gosport Square's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£23,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Gosport Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£451
Street avg £1,895
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Nelson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

23 May 2003Most recent
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 1LZ: £172,500 (2023–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
River View Community Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB