Get started149 Great Clowes Street is an end-of-terrace house in Salford (M7 1GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 204.5% above the 2010 sale of £79,487. At 102 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs).
149 Great Clowes Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2020
Latest sale on 149 Great Clowes Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,487
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 149 Great Clowes Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£779
Street avg £862
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broughton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

26 April 2010Most recent
£79,487
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 1GQ: £73,653 (2010–2010).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 16 years
M7 1PF
Closest school
0.4 km
River View Community Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB