Get started11 Harrison Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Salford (M7 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 sits 131.1% above the 2014 sale of £189,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 27% below the postcode norm. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
11 Harrison Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Harrison Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,347
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lower Broughton Health Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2014Most recent
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 1AU: £305,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
M7 1AH
Closest school
0.2 km
River View Community Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB