Get started12 Conisborough Place is a property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6EJ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 26.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£41,500
Growth on file: 26.4% per year over 2 years.
19 November 1999Most recent
£41,500
+62.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

22 October 1997
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6EJ: £122,500 (2024–2019).
17 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2024
19 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2024
4 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Apr 2023
14 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2022
29 Conisborough Place Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jul 2019
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.