Get started391a is a property in Manchester (M40 8AL).
Sale prices here have lagged Manchester HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £82,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
391a's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£82,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 17 years.
13 August 2021Most recent
£82,000
-17.8%over 16 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manchester Communication Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Manchester Communication Academy. 48 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

15 December 2004
£99,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 8AL: £110,000 (2024–2021).
M40 8AL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.