Get started21 Bollington Road is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 7DX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 164.7% above the 2015 sale of £83,500. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 21 Bollington Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
74 (C)
Street avg 74 (C)
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambrian Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Park View Community Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

7 October 2015Most recent
£83,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in M40 7DX: £75,000 (2023–2011).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
M40 7WZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell