Get started13 Holywood Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 4ES). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1051 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 sits 52.2% above the 2018 sale of £136,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
13 Holywood Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2020
13 Holywood Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£136,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 13 Holywood Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,300
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Claremont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

19 January 2018Most recent
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4ES: £121,000 (2019–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
M14 4NE
Closest school
0.1 km
Claremont Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB