Get started7 Ederoyd Drive is a semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 71.6% above the 2005 sale of £141,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 9 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 9 years.
7 Ederoyd Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,439
Street avg £1,557
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dawsons Corner Rdbt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2005Most recent
£141,000
+79.6%over 3 years9 October 2001
£78,500
+57.9%over 5 years18 September 1996
£49,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7RB: £211,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Farsley Farfield Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.