Get started23 Ederoyd Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 202 m² (around 2174 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
At 202 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 sits 152.8% above the 2014 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 38.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
23 Ederoyd Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Ederoyd Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Ederoyd Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£891
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
202 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dawsons Corner Rdbt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

16 July 2014Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7RB: £211,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LS28 7RZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Farsley Farfield Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB