Get started5 Ederoyd Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7QU). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1075 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 77.1% above the 2011 sale of £153,000. At 100 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 32 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
5 Ederoyd Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2020
5 Ederoyd Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 8 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Ederoyd Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,532
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhall Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

15 December 2011Most recent
£153,000
+45.7%over 7 years23 March 2004
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7QU: £176,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 7QY
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.