Get started31 Cromack View is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7PX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in June 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 sits 73.5% above the 2008 sale of £90,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2025
31 Cromack View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.2% per year over 7 years.
£90,500
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 31 Cromack View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,052
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perserverance St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

6 June 2008Most recent
£90,500
+64.7%over 6 years6 December 2001
£54,950
+71.7%over 9 months21 February 2001
£32,000
+39.1%21 December 2000
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7PX: £167,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS28 7LS
Closest school
0.3 km
Pudsey Waterloo Primary. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.