Get started17 Cemetery Road is a mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 211 m² (around 2271 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £398,000 sits 89.6% above the 2004 sale of £209,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 42.7% below the postcode norm. At 211 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
17 Cemetery Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2026
17 Cemetery Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.2% per year over 5 years.
£209,950
Growth on file: 23.2% per year over 5 years.
17 Cemetery Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£995
Street avg £2,253
Floor Area
211 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cemetery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

4 June 2004Most recent
£209,950
+29.2%over 9 months19 September 2003
£162,500
+119.6%over 4 years4 June 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7LW: £320,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LS28 7BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.