Get started11 Clifton Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Clifton Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 11 Clifton Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 Clifton Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,986
Street avg £2,122
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lowtown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2022Most recent
£215,000
+30.1%over 4 years6 July 2018
£165,250
+22.5%over 2 years24 February 2016
£134,950
-7.9%over 7 years9 May 2008
£146,500
+43.6%over 4 years19 April 2004
£102,000
+104.0%over 2 years12 July 2001
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7EF: £182,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 7BP
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.