Get started639 Stanningley Road is a property in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NB).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 94.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£118,000
Growth on file: 94.1% per year over 2 years.
1 June 2005Most recent
£118,000
+293.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

9 May 2003
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NB: £151,000 (2025–2021).
522 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2025
518 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2024
536 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Dec 2023
534 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Sept 2021
520 Stanningley Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Mar 2021
LS28 6HX
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.