Get started3 Hainsworth Court is a semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 631 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 59 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 8 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 84.8% above the 2012 sale of £66,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
3 Hainsworth Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2018
3 Hainsworth Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 3 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 3 Hainsworth Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,126
Street avg £1,165
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Water Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

3 December 2012Most recent
£66,000
+13.8%over 3 years7 August 2009
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SN: £77,000 (2019–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB