Get started7 Gilbert Street is a one-bedroom property in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BA). It has council tax band A. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Gilbert Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£118,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 21 years.
15 December 2017Most recent
£118,000
+24.2%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

26 November 2004
£95,000
+143.6%over 3 years26 January 2001
£39,000
-1.3%over 9 months20 April 2000
£39,500
+51.9%over 2 years16 May 1997
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BA: £137,000 (2025–2005).
LS28 5DW
Closest school
0.0 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.