Get started6 Grange View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wetherby (LS22 5HD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 122.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £289,500 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 3 EPCs).
6 Grange View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2022
6 Grange View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 14 years.
£289,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 6 Grange View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,924
Street avg £2,120
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wetherby Police Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

27 August 2019Most recent
£289,500
+44.8%over 6 years7 November 2012
£200,000
+25.0%over 7 years9 September 2005
£160,000
+6.7%12 July 2005
£150,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in LS22 5HD: £173,500 (2021–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
LS22 5LS
Closest school
0.7 km
Wetherby High School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.