Get started3 Llwybr Y Gwynt is a three-bedroom property in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 44.9% above the 2016 sale price.
3 Llwybr Y Gwynt's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Llwybr Y Gwynt runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
9 September 2016Most recent
£195,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QH: £267,000 (2025–2019).
28 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold Jul 2025
29 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2022
19 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold Jun 2019
22 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2019
23 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2019
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2HT