Get started1 Llwybr Y Gwynt is a three-bedroom property in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 39.6% above the 2016 sale price.
1 Llwybr Y Gwynt valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Llwybr Y Gwynt runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,072
Street avg £2,234
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ysgol y Faenol — bus stop.
11 November 2016Most recent
£229,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QH: £267,000 (2025–2019).
28 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold Jul 2025
29 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2022
19 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold Jun 2019
22 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2019
23 Llwybr Y Gwynt Penrhosgarnedd Bangor
Sold May 2019
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2LA