Get started8 Lon Eryri is a four-bedroom property in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 27.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £282,000 in September 2019.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 2 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 2 years.
8 Lon Eryri is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,350
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 140 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lon Ty Golchi — bus stop.
6 September 2019Most recent
£282,000
+1.8%over 1 year29 September 2017
£276,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QF: £319,995 (2025–2016).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
LL57 2BQ