Get started5 Lon Y Wyddfa is a semi-detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2QE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 89 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 26 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 31.6% above the 2015 sale price.
5 Lon Y Wyddfa's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2025
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Lon Y Wyddfa outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lon Ty Golchi — bus stop.
30 January 2015Most recent
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2QE: £359,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years