Get started9 Alotan Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Penrhosgarnedd, Bangor, Bangor (LL57 2NG). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 37.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £256,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Codi ty dormer a man parcio / Erection of a dormer dwelling and parking space
Latest sale on 9 Alotan Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 15 years.
£256,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 15 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Goleufryn — bus stop.
14 May 2019Most recent
£256,500
+3.2%over 10 years6 August 2008
£248,500
+72.6%over 4 years5 December 2003
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2NG: £195,000 (2025–2006).
LL57 2LA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.