Get started27 Bryn Adda is a five-bedroom detached house in Bangor (LL57 2LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2067 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £525,000 sits 59.1% above the 2018 sale of £330,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2019. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £330,000.
Gwaith i goed dan Orchymun Diogelu Coed / Works to trees subject to a Tree Preservation Order
27 Bryn Adda's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 27 Bryn Adda runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,719
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bryn Adda — bus stop.
3 August 2018Most recent
£330,000
-4.3%over 10 years14 December 2007
£345,000
+103.0%over 7 years30 October 2000
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2LJ: £425,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LL57 2LJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.