Get started22 Bryn Eithinog is a semi-detached house in Bangor (LL57 2LA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 343.8% above the 1995 sale of £48,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£43/sq ft) was about 73.3% below the postcode norm.
22 Bryn Eithinog's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2024
Latest sale on 22 Bryn Eithinog was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£48,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 22 Bryn Eithinog lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£466
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffordd Belmont — bus stop.
20 October 1995Most recent
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2LA: £269,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LL57 2QP