Get started4 Belmont Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Bangor (LL57 2HT). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a loft.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 4 Belmont Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£215,000
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 8 years.
5 April 2007Most recent
£215,000
+326.8%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swyddfa'r Post Office — bus stop.
19 October 1998
£50,375
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 2HT: £212,000 (2024–2023).
LL57 2HT