Get started295 High Street is a property in Bangor (LL57 1UL).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £57,000 in November 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Gosod arwydd wedi ei oleuo'n fewnol/Erection of an internally illuminated sign.
£57,000
Growth on file: -6.1% per year over 7 years.
1 November 2023Most recent
£57,000
-34.5%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bangor Bus Station Stand A — bus station.
GOSOD ARWYDDION NEWYDD HEB EU GOLEUO AR FLAEN YR ADEILAD / ERECTION OF NEW NON-ILLUMINATED SIGNS ON PROPERTY'S FRONTAGE
24 February 2017
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1UL: £92,000 (2024–2021).