Get started10 Cwm Silyn is a property in Caernarfon (LL55 2AG). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£100,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 6 years.
15 August 2003Most recent
£100,000
+95.7%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cwm Silyn — bus stop.
25 September 1997
£51,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL55 2AG: £166,000 (2023–2011).
LL55 2AW