Get startedPen Morfa is a property in Dinas Dinlle, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 5TW).
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£265,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 9 years.
16 July 2010Most recent
£265,000
-9.6%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dinas Dinlle Caravan Park — bus stop.
21 September 2007
£293,000
+22.1%over 2 years6 December 2004
£240,000
+220.0%over 3 years1 February 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 5TW: £240,000 (2024–2023).
LL54 5EE