Get startedTan Y Bedw is a property in Clynnogfawr, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 5DB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 14 years.
24 November 2015Most recent
£375,000
+25.0%over 9 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Capel — bus stop.
30 October 2006
£300,000
+112.8%over 4 years10 May 2002
£140,950
Median price across the last 3 sales in LL54 5DB: £165,165 (2022–2002).
LL54 5EE