Get startedGilfach is a property in Clynnogfawr, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 5DA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused, 1 pending. An application is currently awaiting a decision. Sold January 2022 for £356,800. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
DEFNYDDIO SIALE FEL UNED GWYLIAU HUNAN GYNHALIOL / USE OF CHALET AS SELF-CONTAINED HOLIDAY UNIT
Gilfach saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£356,800
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 7 years.
21 January 2022Most recent
£356,800
+17.0%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Capel — bus stop.
DEFNYDD O SIALE FEL UNED GWYLIAU HUNAN GYNHALIOL. / USE OF CHALET AS SELF-CONTAINED HOLIDAY UNIT.
8 September 2017
£305,000
+15.5%over 2 years10 October 2014
£264,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in LL54 5DA: £145,000 (2018–2002).