Get started1b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Gilmorton, Lutterworth, Lutterworth (LE17 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 43.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 1b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,350
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£142,000
+18.3%over 7 years10 November 2008
£120,000
+41.3%over 6 years8 August 2002
£84,950
+112.6%over 6 years8 March 1996
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE17 5LZ: £320,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LE17 5NU
Ashby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Gilmorton Chandler Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.